Scorecard

Coleshill 1XI v Amersham Hill CC Saturday 1st XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 13.00
Amersham Hill CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 8b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
15
262

(47.0 overs)
    
Michael Cooper b  M. Scott 7 1
Naveen Thomas ct  b Bambridge 22
Raheel Khan Not Out  117 16
Asif Ditta b  M. Scott 33
Parveen Kumar Loganathan ct  b James Martin 8 1
Azad Rahman ct  b J. Taylor 17
Billy Ahmed ct  & b Bradshaw 42 6 2
Asim Ditta Not Out  7 1
Baskar Ramarpandi   1
Bijay (Naveen's mate)  
Aneel Ahmed  

Coleshill 1XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott15.0167233.504.47
Bambridge12.0352152.004.33
James Martin6.0037137.006.17
Edwards9.004500.005.00
Taylor2.0028128.0014.00
Bradshaw3.0027127.009.00

Coleshill 1XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
18
265 (42.5 overs)
     
Spencer ct  Asim b Azad 50
James Martin b  Baskar 27
Bradshaw b  Baskar 6
Bambridge ct  Baskar b Aneel 76
Taylor ct  ???? b Baskar 27
Edmond b  Baskar 0
Edwards Not Out  49
Ljubisic Not Out  5
W. Scott  
Collins  
M. Scott  

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asim Ditta4.002700.006.75
Raheel Khan4.002200.005.50
Baskar Ramarpandi14.0271417.755.07
Aneel Ahmed10.5067167.006.18
Azad Rahman6.0031131.005.17
Parveen Kumar Loganathan4.003000.007.50