Scorecard

Little Marlow 1XI v Amersham Hill CC Saturday 1st XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 13.00
Amersham Hill CC Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 9b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
28
191

(47.0 overs)
    
Naveen Thomas lbw  b Sai Pavan Kumar 26
Billy Ahmed ct  Asanka b Andrew St Maur 13
Raheel Khan ct  Tahir b Faheem Ijaz 21
Praveen L b  Faheem Ijaz 1
Azad Rahman ct  Tahir b Faheem Ijaz 6
Asim Ditta st  Anwar b Umar Islam 36
Imran Ahmed ct  Uzair b Faheem Ijaz 0
Mark Sharrington b  Faheem Ijaz 6
Biswaas L b  Arfan Sharif 17
Baskar Ramarpandi Not Out  36
Aneel Ahmed Not Out  1

Little Marlow 1XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew St Maur5.0030130.006.00
Sai Pavan Kumar11.0532132.002.91
Faheem Ijaz11.004859.604.36
Uzair Hassan3.001300.004.33
Asanka Austin Peiris4.0017117.004.25
Umar Islam9.0219119.002.11
Arfan Sharif4.002600.006.50

Little Marlow 1XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 12lb 
for 6 wickets
24
196 (36.2 overs)
     
Anwar Mahmood b  Billy 0
Mohammed Yaqoob b  Raheel 77
Arfan Sharif b  Mark 4
Tahir Rashid b  Billy 1
Umar Islam b  Billy 0
Uzair Hassan Not Out  66
Asanka Austin Peiris b  Immy 7
Faheem Ijaz Not Out  17
   
   
   

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Ahmed9.0239313.004.33
Mark Sharrington7.0037137.005.29
Aneel Ahmed3.002600.008.67
Baskar Ramarpandi4.001900.004.75
Imran Ahmed7.0126126.003.71
Raheel Khan6.0022122.003.67
Asim Ditta0.20600.0018.00