Scorecard

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 2nd XI v Hurley 2XI on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
12
299

(41.0 overs)
    
Michael Cooper lbw  Raheem 67 13 1
Charlie Etheridge ct  Yasaf b Raheem 72 12 1
Ron Hedley st  Cole b Walton 8 2
Benson D'Costa Not Out  94 1 2
Alastair Rae lbw  Raheem 10
Jordan Essex b  Mahmood 22
Andrew Marsh lbw  Cole 5 1
Jon Martin Not Out  5 1 1
James Newbury  
Mark Sharrington   1
Dharmendra Pathak  

Hurley 2XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran6.004000.006.67
Asim4.002900.007.25
Raheem13.0064321.334.92
Walton6.0048148.008.00
Taylor5.004200.008.40
Mahmood4.0132132.008.00
L. Cole3.0037137.0012.33

Hurley 2XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 18b 11lb 
for 6 wickets
38
297 (49.0 overs)
     
Yasir Gul ct  Martin b Sharrington 6
Abdullah Ali st  D'Costa b Essex 107
Steve Taylor ct  Sharrington b Newbury 31
Raheem Dad Not Out  73
Azim b  Dharmendra 11
Andleeb Imran ct  D'Costa b Sharrington 5
Mike Cole st  D'Costa b Essex 22
Dave Walton Not Out  4
Liam Cole  
Fiyyaz Mahmood  
   

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Sharrington15.0233216.502.20
Dharmendra Pathak8.0044144.005.50
Benson D'Costa2.402100.007.88
James Newbury9.0057157.006.33
Michael Cooper7.005600.008.00
Jordan Essex8.2257228.506.84