Scorecard

Fulmer v Amersham Hill CC Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 13.00
Amersham Hill CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 14b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
255 (40.0 overs)
     
Jackson b  Benny 66
Ashwin ct  & b M. Cooper 75
Priyan ct  Green b Essex 45
Brijesh ct  Essex b Newbury 14
Mawan ct  & b Essex 2
Sherry b  Essex 10
Gibbs Run out  1
Nirav ct  Colly b Essex 17
Ward Not Out  0
Armando ct  Benny b Essex 0
Colloff Not Out  0

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other8.012700.003.38
Nick Ridgway8.016800.008.50
Jon Martin6.0051151.008.50
Benson D'Costa8.0033133.004.13
James Newbury6.0045145.007.50
Jordan Essex4.011553.003.75

Amersham Hill CC Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
15
168

(36.0 overs)
    
Michael Cooper Not Out  100
Green (Littlewick Player) b  Sherry 7
Andrew Marsh b  Sherry 2
Benson D'Costa ct  Ashwin b Brijesh 18
Nicholas Collison ct  Armando b Manan 14
Jordan Essex ct  Niraj b Ward 0
James Newbury ct  Manan b Colloff 6
Heasom (Littlewick Player) ct  & b Niran 7
Nick Ridgway b  Gibbs 0
David Ridgway lbw  Gibbs 0
Jon Martin  

Fulmer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Privan6.021100.001.83
Sherry5.02623.001.20
Ashwin3.002900.009.67
Brijesh3.00414.001.33
Ward5.0116116.003.20
Manan4.0016116.004.00
Colloff5.0026126.005.20
Gibbs6.0241220.506.83
Niroon1.00300.003.00